Metallos-colour2in_R_1975.png


 


 


 


 


                                                                                        


 Results of the USW Local 9511 Election are as follows


 Executive Officer Position     Name of Candidate and DTC       Elected by Membership

                                                                                                                    Or by Acclamation


                                                                                                                  


 President                                           Alvin Malcolm – Kingston                      Elected By Members Vote

                                           


 Vice President                                  Patricia Whitehead – Windsor              By Acclamation


 Recording Secretary                        Vacant


Financial Secretary                          Marie Derane – Ottawa Walkley           By Acclamation

Treasurer                                           Chrissy McCallum – Kingston                 By Acclamation


Trustee                                               John Longley – Lindsay                            By Acclamation

Trustee                                               Vacant

Trustee                                               Vacant


Guide                                                  Vacant

Guard                                                  Michelle Pilote – London                        Elected By Members Vote


2 Positions                                          









Results of the USW Local 9511 Election are as follows


Number of                Representing DTC’s                      Name of Candidate(s)                      Elected by Membership  Stewards                                                                                 and DTC's                                         or by  Acclamation                                 

Required

                                                                                   



 


2 Stewards               Brampton/Woodbridge                                                                                     Vacant


 


2 Stewards               Port Union                                                                                                            Vacant


 


2 Stewards               Cornwall/Hawkesbury/                Marie Derane – Ottawa Walkley             By Acclamation


                                   Ottawa Walkley/Pembroke/       Corin Visinski – Pembroke                        By Acclamation


                                   Ottawa Canotek/Renfrew/


                                   Winchester


 


1 Steward                 Metro East                                      Shiraz Ismail – Metro East                        By Acclamation


 


2 Stewards               Burlington/Hamilton/                   Sandra Wood – St. Catharines                 By Acclamation


                                   Oakville/St. Catharines                 Daryl Haining – St. Catharines                  By Acclamation


 


1 Steward                 Downsview                                     Mark Gardner – Downsview                     By Acclamation


 


2 Stewards               Aurora/Barrie/Orillia/                                                                                          Vacant


                                   Orangeville/Huntsville


 


1 Steward                 Lindsay/Peterborough/                John Longley – Lindsay                               By Acclamation


                                   Bancroft


 


1 Steward                 Clinton/Owen Sound/                                                                                           Vacant


                                   Walkerton


 


1 Steward                 Etobicoke                                                                                                                Vacant


 

                                                                                 

.

2 Stewards            Belleville/Brockville/            Chrissy McCallum – Kingston             By Acclamation


                                   Kingston/Smith Falls            Alvin Malcolm – Kingston                   By Acclamation


 


1 Steward              Chatham/Sarnia/                  Patricia Whitehead – Windsor           Elected By Members


                                 Windsor                                                                                                  Vote                             


 


1 Steward              Guelph/Kitchener/               Jackie Craven – Guelph                        By Acclamation


                                 Stratford/Woodstock


 


1 Steward              Brantford/London/              Derek Chick – London                           Elected By Members


                                 Simcoe/Tillsonburg                                                                               Vote


                                                                                 


 


1 Steward              Kirkland Lake/Timmins/      Rebecca Mainville – Timmins             By Acclamation


                                New Liskeard/North Bay


 


1 Steward              Espanola/Kapuskasing         Shelly Mitchell – Sudbury                   By Acclamation                


                                Sudbury/Sault Ste. Marie


 


1 Steward              Dryden/Fort Francis/           Marcos Larios – Thunder Bay             By Acclamation

                                 Kenora/Thunder Bay